Organization chart
To contact your contact person: prenom.nom@culture.gouv.fr
DIRECTION
Directeur régional : M. Laurent ROTURIER
Laurent ROTURIER has been Regional Director of Cultural Affairs of Île-de-France since September 1, 2019, renewed by the Minister of Culture Rima ABDUL MALAK on September 1, 2022 for a new three-year term.
Previously, Laurent ROTURIER was DRAC d'Occitanie since January 1, 2016, after having practiced as DRAC of Midi-Pyrénées from 2013 and 2015 and having been charged as prefigurator to prepare the fusion of DRAC Midi-Pyrénées and Languedoc-Roussillon.
Before joining the Ministry of Culture, he was DGS of the City of Bron in Greater Lyon, after having held the position of DGA of the Annecy Agglomeration Community.
Administrator of the State out of class, Laurent ROTURIER is a graduate of the National Institute of Territorial Studies (INET, promotion Vercors 2006).
He has been President of the National DRAC Association since 2016.
Distinctions: Chevalier de la Légion d'honneur, Officer of the National Order of Merit, Chevalier des Arts et Lettres.
Deputy Regional Director : Ms Carole SPADA
Associate Regional Director of Wealth : Mr. Olivier PEYRATOUT
Secretary general : Ms Virginie CHAPUS
Chief of staff : Mr. Olivier TUR
Head of department: Mr. Olivier TUR
Institutional communication officer: Ms Delphine REGALASTI
Communication officer: Mr. Vivian SICARD
Editorial manager of the website: Mrs Fabienne ROSENBERG
Documentary monitoring officer, photo manager, referent for the use of logos: Mr. Sothean NHIEIM
GENERAL SECRETARIAT
Manager: Ms Virginie CHAPUS
Assistant: Ms Nadège GUYONVARCH
Head of Office: Mrs Nadège GUYONVARCH
Deputy: Mr. Nabil LAHIANE
Head of Office: Mrs Antoinette LEMUNIER
Assistant: Ms Lucie MASSON
Attached since April 2021 to the regional prefecture
Head of Office: Ms Claire GIBIERGE
Assistant: Mr. Fabrice D'HERTOGE
CREATION, TERRITORIES AND CULTURAL DEMOCRATIZATION
Regional Creative Service (SRC)
Head of department : Mr. Didier CORMIER
Head of department: NN.
Visual Arts Advisor: Mrs Noëllie ROUSSEL
Responsible for monitoring the professionalization of artists: NN.
Administrative and financial manager: Mr. Adama COULIBALY
Head of Department: Ms Claudine PEREZ-GOUDARD
Secretary - assistant: Ms Delphine GILARDOT
Advisors
Theater advisor: Mr. Franck DARRAS (referent for the departments 77, 91, Paris 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th arr., Aubervilliers in the 93)
Theatre advisor: Mr. Jean-Pierre DUFRANC (referent for the departments 93 excluding Aubervilliers, 95, Paris 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th arr.)
Theater advisor: Mr. Fabien SPILLMANN (referent for the departments 78, 94, Paris 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th arr and Yvelines (78) and Val-de-Marne (94))
Theatre advisor in charge of monitoring interdisciplinarity: Mrs Céline FABRE (referent for the departments 77, 92, Paris 17th, 18th, 19th and 20th arr.)
Responsible for the administrative follow-up of companies with advisors (to be contacted before an ADSV request): Mrs Maud COADER
Administrative and financial centre
Management and follow-up of contracted companies: Ms Magali FRADIN
Management assistance to dramatic production: Mr. Didier ROULIN
Management and monitoring of residences (annual and multi-year), companionship and intermediate places: Mrs Marie-Hélène DE SANDE
Head of Department: Ms Séverine MAGRY
Dance assistant/ training State diploma dance: Mrs Patricia MOREL
Music assistant: Mrs Anne BESSERO
Advisors
Dance advisor: Mr. Didier BENOIT (referent for departments 78, 91, 93 and 95)
Dance advisor in charge of the follow-up of the interdisciplinarity: Mrs Virginie MIRBEAU (referent for the departments 75, 77, 92 and 94)
Music advisor: Mme Bénédicte BOISBOUVIER (referent for departments 75 (9th to 16th) and 95 )
Music advisor: Ms Bineta JOHN (referent for departments 75 (17th to 20th) and 93)
Music advisor: Mr. Thibaut LOSSON (referent for departments 77 and 78)
Music advisor: Mrs Isabelle RISBOURG (referent for departments 75 (from 1st to 8th) and 94)
Music advisor: Mrs Marina WATREMEZ (referent for departments 91 and 92)
Administrative and financial management
Coordinating manager of management in charge of national labels, higher education and other places: Mrs Stéphanie CATHALA
Dance and music credit manager: Ms Samira LEROY
Manager in charge of the follow-up of specialized artistic education and artistic training organizations: Mrs Caroline ANNE
Head of department: NN.
Contact licences of entertainment entrepreneurs
Mr. Laurent GIBILARO (01 56 06 52 28, laurent.gibilaro@culture.gouv.fr): departments 77, 78 and 75 (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th arr. )
Ms Clara CHELERS
Chargé de mission: Mr. Dominique LIBESSART
Populations, accompaniment, cooperation and territories (SR PACTe)
Department Head: Mr. Nicolas ROBERT
Deputy: Mr. Christophe LEMAIRE
Administrative and financial manager: Ms Adrienne WEICK
Advisors
Territorial advisor, Micro-Folies project manager: Mr. Jean-François DANIS (referent for the departments 92, 94)
Territorial advisor, in charge of the monitoring Culture and politics of the city, correspondent of the Academy of Paris: Mrs Emmanuelle PASTUREAU (referent for the departments 75, 93)
Territorial advisor, in charge of monitoring Culture and health, correspondent of the Academy of Versailles: Mrs Aurélie LESOUS-TARLIÉ. (referent for the department 91)
Territorial advisor, in charge of monitoring Culture and Justice, correspondent of the Academy of Créteil: Mrs Christine MAILLARD (referent for the department 77)
Territorial advisor, referent artistic and cultural education, department 78: Mme Athenaïs TORGEMAN
Territorial advisor, in charge of monitoring Culture and early childhood: Mrs Nathalie SIMONNET (referent for the department 95)
Study Officer for Territorial Observation and Evaluation: Ms Charlotte RENAUD
Cultural Olympiad Project Manager: Mrs Dorothée VILLEMAUX
Advisors
Book and reading advisor, media, archives and languages: Ms Françoise DEKOWSKI (referent for departments 78, 91, 92, 94)
Book and reading advisor, media, archives and languages: Mrs Cécile HAUSER-DE BISSCHOP (referent for the departments 77, 93, 95)
Book and reading advisor, media, archives and languages: Mrs Sylvie BONNEL (referent for Paris, heritage and archives for Île-de-France)
Film advisor: Mr. Émeric MAFFRE DE LASTENS
HERITAGE COOPERATION CENTRE
Regional Conservation of Historic Monuments (CRMH)
Head of department: Mr. Philippe DRESS
Assistant: Mrs Émilie COUHADON
Executive assistant: Ms Kahina RAMI
Curator of historical monuments: Mrs Colette AYMARD (referent for the departments 91, 94, basilica of Saint-Denis 93, Paris 5th 6th 13th arr.)
Curator of historical monuments: Mrs Marie-Hélène DIDIER (referent for Paris 12th 18th 19th 20th arr., Notre-Dame Cathedral, MH under the City of Paris and the Centre des monuments nationaux)
Curator of historical monuments: Mrs Marie-Agnès FERAULT (referent for the departments 78, Paris 7th 14th arr., the Louvre and Tuileries garden)
Curator of historical monuments: Mrs Anne-Laure FLACELIERE (referent for the departments 78, Paris 7th 14th 15th arr., the Louvre and Tuileries Garden)
Curator of historical monuments in charge of scientific and cultural valorization - Dpts 92, 93 (excluding the basilica), Paris 3rd, 4th, 16th and 17th: Mrs Marie MONFORT
Curator of historical monuments: Mrs Isabelle MORIN-LOUTREL (referent for the departments 95, Paris 2e 8e 9e 10e 11e arr.)
Project manager for CRPA, MH objects and the remarkable garden label: Mme Agnès CHAUVIN
Secretary in charge of protection and labels: Mrs Aurore HALLAIS
Secretary in charge of protection and labels: Mrs Catherine PULIERO
Coordination and General Affairs Officer - UNESCO Correspondent: Ms Nathalie GILLES DE PELICHY
In charge of archives, cartography - regional coordinator of the heritage atlas: Mrs Fabienne DUFEY
Curator of historical monuments - Dpts 77 and Paris 1er, the Louvre and the Tuileries garden: Mrs Anne-Sylvie STERN-RIFFE
Secretary of Scientific and Technical Control: Mr. Yann PAULET
Documentation and library manager: Mr. Jean-Charles LEYRIS
Head of Office: Ms Blandine DECHANET-GUT
Responsible for administrative and financial monitoring: Mrs Sylvie PENNOBER
Editor of the public order: Ms Mathilde BACHOT
Operations manager: Mr. David BARLAHAN
Operations manager: Ms Anne-Sophie DESTRUMELLE
Curator in charge of the protection of HD and the ACR label: Mrs Anne-Sylvie STERN-RIFFE (referent for the departments 77, Paris 1er arr.)
Protection officer - ACR label correspondent: Mr. Jérôme BOHL (referent for the departments 92, 93, Paris 10th 11th 13th arr.)
Protection officer: Mrs Pauline CELLARD (referent for the departments 77, Paris 2nd 5th 14th 17th 20th arr.)
Protection officer: Mr. Nicolas FOISNEAU (referent for the departments 91, 94 and Paris 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 18th
Protection officer - ACR label correspondent: Mrs Marianne MERCIER (referent for the departments 95, Paris 12th 15th 16th 19th arr.)
Protection officer: Mrs Laura TRIOLI (referent for the departments 78, Paris 1er 3e 4e arr.)
Chief of Staff: N.
78 and 93: Mrs Anne BOURCIER
Responsible for examining applications for authorizations and grants Paris: Mme Agnès CLEMENT
Responsible for examining applications for authorizations and grants - 77 and movable objects: Ms Caroline MEGE
Responsible for examining applications for Paris grants and monitoring of UNESCO World Heritage: Mrs Alexandra DELAUGERRE
Responsible for examining applications for authorizations and subsidies 92 and 94: Mr. Jean-Christophe HARISGAIN
Responsible for examining applications for authorizations and subsidies 91 and 95: Mrs Laurence MICHELIN
Secretary in charge of programming and authorizations: Mrs Nadège CHESNEAU
Curator of antiques and art objects - Paris: Mme Isabelle BALANDRE
Regional Archaeological Service (RAS)
Head of department: Mr. Stéphane DESCHAMPS
Assistant: Mr. Jean-Marc GOUEDO
Secretariat: Ms Alice CORMENIER
Heritage Curator 95: Ms Claire BESSON
Heritage Curator 75: Mrs Dorothée CHAOUI-DERIEUX
Curator of Heritage 93 and Grand Paris: N.
Curator of heritage 92: Édouard JACQUOT
Research engineer, territorial manager in charge of archaeological files: M. Nicolas GIRAULT
Research engineer, administrative and scientific management, heritage protection and archaeological map 94: Mrs Laurence MORENO
Research engineer, responsible for movable archaeological property: Mrs Florence MOUSSET
Research engineer 77 north: Mr. Philippe PEYLET-LACOTTE
Research engineer 77 south: Mrs Milena FROUIN
Research engineer 91: Mr. Christian PIOZZOLI
Research engineer 78: Mr. Bertrand TRIBOULOT
Museums Department (SM)
Head of Department: Mrs Sylvie MULLER (75 and 93 )
Museum advisor: Mrs Isabelle CABILLIC (77, 94 and 95)
Museum advisor: Ms Isabelle LIMOUSIN (78, 91 and 92 )
Responsible for regional scientific commissions: Ms Isabelle SMADJA
Administrative Manager: Mr. Eric ROBO
Regional Department of Architecture and Heritage Spaces (SPOR)
Head of department: Mr. Jean-Marc ZURETTI
Assistant: Ms Isabelle MICHARD
Architecture Advisor: Ms Katya SAMARDZIC
Secretary/Manager: Ms Valérie GUILLEMOT
Departmental Units of Architecture and Heritage (UDAP)
Head of UDAP: Mr. Frédéric MASVIEL (Paris 7e)
Architect of the buildings of France: M. Benjamin BOURDIOL (Paris 6th, 10th and 18th arr.)
Architect of the buildings of France: Mme Clarisse BRODBECK (Paris 5th, 14th and 17th arr.)
Architect of the buildings of France: Mme Catherine COMBIN (Paris 1st, 8th and 13th arr.)
Architect of the buildings of France: Mme Laure Lepareux (paris 6e, 7e et 16e arr. and Bois de Boulogne (16e rounding)
Architect of the buildings of France: Mme Virginie STELMACH (Paris 2nd, 11th, 19th and 20th arr.)
Architect of the buildings of France: M. Vincent LACAILLE (Paris 9th, 12th and 15th arr. and Bois de Vincennes)
Head of UDAP: Mr. Jean-Louis AUGER
Architect of the buildings of France: Mme Yvonnick FEASSON
Architect of the buildings of France: NN.
Architect: M. Noé BODART
Head of UDAP: Ms Bénédicte LORENZETTO
Architect of the buildings of France: Mrs Ariane KOZLOWSKI
Architect of the buildings of France: M. Matthieu BOUREZ
Architect of the buildings of France: Mrs Astrid De LARGENTAYE
Architect of the buildings of France: M. Gaël NOBLANC
Head of UDAP: Mr. Mahmoud ISMAIL
Architect: Ms Jennyfer ROZE
Head of UDAP: Mr. Benoît LEOTHAUD
Architect of the buildings of France: M. Matthieu COTTENCEAU
Architect of the buildings of France: Mrs Ana-Cristina NITESCU
Head of UDAP: Ms Sophie MASSE
Deputy Head of UDAP Seine-Saint-Denis: Mr Yijia RUAN
Head of UDAP: Ms Ghislaine FINAZ
Architect of the buildings of France: Mr. Sebastian OLARTE
Chief of the UDAP: Mr. Jean-Baptiste BELLON
Architect of the buildings of France: Mr. Benjamin ABA PEREA
Architect: Mr. Nassim ESSAID
Heritage sites managed by the DRAC
Palais de Chaillot (75): Ms Anne DELAUNAY-VERNHES
Champs-sur-Marne site (77): Mr. Samuel SOURICE
Archaeological site of Pincevent (77)